2015 Canadian Championships (trampoline)

July 24-27, Genesis Centre of Community Wellness, Main Gym, Calgary

Name Club Results
David Dawson Club Aviva Finals: 3rd L5 SY; 5th L5 16U TR; 3rd L5 16U DMT
Prelims: 3rd L5 SY; 6th L5 16U DMT; 6th L5 16U TU
Tiana Hesmert Club Aviva Finals: 5th Senior DMT; 4th L6 18+ TR
Prelims: 5th Senior DMT; 4th L6 18+ TR
Danielle Gruber DEKA Finals: 1st Senior DMT
Prelims: 1st Senior DMT
Adele Lefevre DEKA Finals: 1st Junior DMT
Prelims: 1st Junior DMT
Emily Welsh DEKA Finals: 2nd L5 SY; 6th L5 16U DMT
Prelims: 3rd L5 SY; 13th L6 17U TR; 1st L5 16U DMT
Jordyn Yendley DEKA Finals: 1st L6 17U DMT; 2nd L5 SY; 10th L6 17U TR
Prelims: 3rd L5 SY; 7th L6 17U TR; 2nd L6 17U DMT
Owen Armstrong Flip City Finals: 5th L6 17U DMT; 2nd L5 16U TR
Prelims: 8th L6 17U DMT; 4th L5 16U TR
Douglas Armstrong Flip City Finals: 7th Senior DMT
Prelims: 5th Senior DMT
Joey Humberstone Flip City Finals: 1st Junior DMT; 9th L6 17U TR
Prelims: 1st Junior DMT; 8th L6 17U TR
Sandra Poelzer Flip City Finals: 2nd L6 18+ TR
Prelims: 2nd L6 18+ TR
Connar Tomalty Flip City Finals: 4th Senior DMT
Prelims: 7th Senior DMT
Rachel Beauchamp Kamloops Finals: 9th L5 17+ TR; 10th L5 17+ DMT
Prelims: 8th L5 17+ TR; 6th L5 17+ DMT
Mario Bruno Kamloops Finals: 10th Senior TR; 5th Senior DMT
Prelims: 10th Senior TR; 8th Senior DMT
Gavin Dodd Kamloops Finals: 3rd L6 17U DMT; 1st L5 15U TU; 6th L6 17U TR
Prelims: 3rd L6 17U DMT; 1st L5 15U TU; 10th L6 17U TR
Kristina Dodd Kamloops Finals: 9th L5 16U TR; 7th L5 16U DMT; 9th L5 16U TU
Prelims: 8th L5 16U TR; 10th L5 15U TU; 6th L5 16U DMT
Emily Schmidt Kamloops Finals: 5th L6 17U TR; 6th L6 TU; 3rd Junior DMT
Prelims: 7th L6 TU; 5th L6 17U TR; 3rd Junior DMT
Adin Brenner Nanaimo Finals: 2nd L6 17U DMT; 4th L5 16U TR; 
Prelims: 6th L5 SY: 5th L6 17U DMT; 7th L5 15U TU; 5th L5 16U TR
Emily Mould Nanaimo Finals: 7th L5 16+ TU
Prelims: 8th L5 16+ TU; 17th L5 16U DMT
Blake Mould Nanaimo Prelims: 6th L5 SY; 11th L5 16U DMT: 25th L5 16U TR
Drew Wagner Nanaimo Prelims: 11th L5 17+ DMT
Samantha Smith Okanagan Finals: 12th Senior TR
Prelims: 3rd Senior SY (with Cloe Deschenes, QC); 13th Senior TR
Trevor Stirling Okanagan Finals: 3rd Senior TR
Prelims: 6th Senior TR
Josh Winger Revelstoke Prelims: 24th L5 16U TR
Liam Armes Shasta Finals: 5th L5 17+ TR; 6th L5 17+ DMT
Prelims: 8th L5 17+ TR; 5th L5 17+ DMT
Cameron Attwell Shasta Prelims: 28th L5 16U TR
Benjamin Blais Shasta Finals: 8th Junior TR; 1st Senior SY
Prelims: 2nd Senior SY; 8th Junior TR
Duncan Blais Shasta Finals: 6th L6 17U DMT; 2nd L5 SY; 7th L6 17U TR
Prelims: 2nd L5 SY: 7th L6 17U DMT; 7th L6 17U TR 
Maja Bonham Shasta Prelims: 15th L5 16U TR; 26th L5 16U DMT
Hannah Brown Shasta Prelims: 15th L5 17+ TR; 4th L6 18+ DMT
Kyle Carragher Shasta Finals: 2nd Junior TR; 2nd Senior DMT; 1st Senior SY
Prelims: 2nd Senior SY; 2nd Junior TR; 4th Senior DMT
Brittany Falconer Shasta Finals: 7th Senior TR; 2nd Senior SY
Prelims: 2nd Senior SY; 7th Senior TR
Clare Hardjowasito Shasta Finals: 7th L5 SY
Prelims: 8th L5 SY; 17th L5 16U TR; 19th L5 16U DMT
Caitlin Harrigan Shasta Prelims: 13th L5 17+ TR; 11th L5 17+ DMT
Gracyn Hayhurst Shasta Finals: 5th L5 16U DMT
Prelims: 12th L6 17U TR; 7th L5 16U DMT
Zachary Hutchins Shasta Finals: 10th L6 17+ DMT
Prelims: 9th L5 17+ DMT; 6th L6 18+ TR
Declan McLean Shasta Finals: 2nd L5 SY; 5th L6 17U TR
Prelims: 2nd L5 SY; 16th L5 16U DMT; 5th L6 17U TR 
Tamara O'Brien Shasta Finals: 6th Senior DMT; 1st L6 18+ TR
Prelims: 2nd Senior DMT; 1st L6 18+ TR
Poppy Quinlan Shasta Finals: 8th Senior TR; 2nd Senior SY
Prelims: 2nd Senior SY; 10th Senior TR
CC Rundall Shasta Finals: 7th L5 SY
Prelims: 8th L5 SY; 24th L5 16U TR; 14th L5 16U DMT
Jordan Wilmshurst Shasta Finals: 1st L6 18+ DMT; 4th L6 18+ TR
Prelims: 1st L6 18+ DMT; 3rd L6 18+ TR
Trent Beebe TAG Finals: 8th L5 16U TR; 6th L5 16U DMT
Prelims: 9th L5 16U DMT; 9th L5 16U TR
Taya Clyne TAG Finals: 3rd L6 17U DMT; 4th L6 TU
Prelims: 4th L6 TU; 3rd L6 17U DMT
Ellie Dockerty TAG Finals: 7th L5 17+ DMT
Prelims: 10th L5 17+ DMT
Jaelyn Ferrara TAG Prelims: 12th L5 16+ TU; 19th L5 17+ DMT
Jared Khalifa TAG Finals: 2nd Junior TU
Prelims: 3rd Junior TU
Oasia Moore TAG Finals: 7th L5 15U TU
Prelims: 4th L5 15U TU; 16th L5 16U DMT
Joe Davies Whistler Finals: 3rd L5 SY
Prelims: 3rd L5 SY; 12th L5 16U DMT; 16th L5 16U TR

 





  •