Team BC - 2017 Western Canadian Gymnastics Championships

April 27 - April 29, Brandon, MB

Jump to: >WAG Team BC >MAG Team BC

Men's Artistic Gymnastics

Team BC Staff

Coaches: Kris Krunick (Langley), Norihiko Hori (Langley), Trevor Nagy (Chimo), Michael Hood (Delta), John Carroll (Surrey), To Be Confirmed (Twisters), To Be Confimed (Twisters), Michael Sargeant  (Phoenix)

Manager: Sharon Farquharson

Chaperone: Steve Johnston, Brad Woodward, Jose Gutierrez, Dan Fedder

Judges: Michael J Hood, Tore Fischer, Todd Sader

Provincial 5

Nicolas Cruz 

Langley

Miuzzammil Taziz

Surrey

Brogan Nuefeld

Twisters

Miguel Mares-Martinez

Phoenix

National Open

Tyler Welch

Langley

Cohen Kiers

Twisters

Dawson Friesen

Twisters

Victor Blaine

Langley

Brandon MacDonald

Langley

Eric Wiebe

Delta

Elite 3

Russell Woodward

Delta

Blake Morfitt

Langley

Hayden Isfled

Twisters

Cameron Johnston

Langley

Elite 4

Evan Fedder

Phoenix

Ethan Ikeda

Twisters

Trevor Ma

Langley

Emanuel Gutierrez Sandoval

Surrey

Michael Frew

Twisters

Ryder Croome

Langley

Provincial 4

Logan Isfled

Twisters

Jarius Ball

Chimo

Emilio Naidi

Phoenix

Oliver Eisele

Langley

Jeremy Filiatrault

Twisters

Carter Baker

Surrey

Luke Van Harmelen

Surrey

Dylan Hehr

Langley

 

Women's Artistic Gymnastics

Team BC Staff

Coaches: Anna Mataganova (Duncan), Dumitru Avarvarei (Langley), Liudmila Lobaznyuk (Langley), Barb Fraser (TAG), Crystal Gilhooly (Phoenix), Alana Jensen (Flip City), Steve Illiesu (Twisters), Jennifer Dober (Delta), Siovhan Williamson (Phoenix), Svetlana Lashina (Omega), Marc Crippen (Aviva), Angela Walker (Phoenix), Krystal Rowbotham (TAG), Peggy Wilcox (Quesnel), Xiaohong Zou (Surrey)

Manager: Kerrie Turner

Chaperone: Sue Vossenaar

Judges: Jesse Jakins, Nicky Carroll, Heather Ivanitz

CPN Aspire 1

Name

Club

Anastasia Smolev

Omega

Becca Mitchell

Omega

Ashlynn Langton

Delta

Viktoria Duchense

Surrey

Natalia Simeunovic

Okanagan

CPN Aspire 2

Hannah Buchmann

TAG

Sasha Rojen

Omega

Sophie Pattterson

Aviva

Lola Berthelette

Aviva

Abby Vossenaar

Aviva

JO 8

Olivia Hood

Phoenix

Shinyi Kao

Phoenix

Ella Lucas

Phoenix

Ava Groves

Delta

Erika Chan

Phoenix

Sara Takagi

Phoenix

Haleigh Cook

Langley

JO 9 (04-06)

Astarte Garnett

Delta

Jordis Kliewer

Twisters

Elizabetth Noble

TAG

Ella Jalandoon

Phoenix

Mikhayla Rosenow

Twisters

Marissa Engh

Twisters

Samantha Reitsema

Twisters

JO 9 (2003 +)

Georgia Posno

Phoenix

Sage Biship-Beaurone

Langley

Vanessa Bulcock

Okanagan

Ashley Fitzpatrick

Aviva

Jennifer Hung

Flip City

Jessica Higgins

Quesnel

Brooklyn Batch

Campbell River

JO 10 2001 +

Darby McIntyre

Duncan

Paula Urquidi

Langley

Seina Cho

Omega

Jessie Moody

Phoenix

Jenna Mick

Okanagan

Rachel Rubin - Sarganis

Phoenix

Emily Moorthy

Twisters

JO 10 (02-05)

Sophie Anderson

Phoenix

Syndey Turner

TAG

Cathy Zhong

Langley

Emilie Hong

Langley

Kennedy Duke

Langley

Jane Carvell

Flicka

Gabriela Beselt

Okanagan





  •