2015 Canada Winter Games

February 14 - March 1, Prince George

Women's Artistic Gymnastics - Team bronze
Name Club Results
Shallon Olsen  Omega Apparatus finals: 2nd V, 3rd UB, 4th BB, 2nd FX
AA finals: 2nd AA, 1st V, 2nd UB, 4th BB, 3rd FX
Team: 2nd AA, 1st V, 6th UB, 5th BB, 3rd FX
Clair Kaji Flicka Apparatus finals: 4th V, 6th FX
AA finals: 7th AA, 13th V, 10th UB, 11th BB, 11th FX
Team: T10th AA, 16th V, T10th UB, 16th BB, 13th FX
Itzia San Roman Phoenix Apparatus finals: 9th V
AA finals: 14th AA, 14th V, 18th UB, 5th BB, 14th FX
Team: 15th AA, 8th V, 23rd UB, 14th BB, 19th FX
Seina Cho Omega Team: 23rd AA, 20th V, 27th UB, 24h BB, 18th FX
Haley de Jong Flicka Apparatus finals: 8th UB
Team: 24th AA, 54th V, 10th UB, 17th BB, 32nd FX
Ilka Juk Omega Apparatus finals: 8th BB
Team: 34th AA, 20th V, 60th UB, 9th BB, 15th FX
Coaches: Vladmir Lashin (Omega), Dorina Stan (Flicka)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics - Team Bronze
Name Club Results
Aaron Mah Phoenix Apparatus finals: 1st FX, 4th SR, 5th V, 2nd HB
AA finals: 4th AA, 1st FX, 17th PH, 7th SR, 7th V, 10th PB, 1st HB
Team: 4th AA, 2nd FX, 12th PH, 6th SR, 6th V, 24th PB, 2nd HB
Steven Chaplin Twisters Apparatus finals: 8th V, T4th PB
AA finals: 11th AA, 12th FX, 22nd PH, 17th SR, 8th V, 4th PB, 15th HB
Team: 14th AA, 30th FX, 24th PH, 21st SR, 12th V, 5th PB, 10th HB
Michael Sibley Flicka Apparatus finals: 5th SR
AA finals: 22nd AA, 32nd FX, 27th PH, 9th SR, 20th V, 15th PB, 30th HB
Team: 16th AA, 26th FX, 32nd PH, 5th SR, 17th V, 21st PB, 15th HB
Cameron Stanley Langley Apparatus finals: 7th HB
AA finals: 13th PH, 18th SR, 23rd V, 22nd PB, 4th HB
Team: 17th AA, 14th FX, 21st PH, 28th SR, 16th V, 32nds PB, 5th HB
Alexander Farquharson Delta AA finals: 14th AA, 10th FX, 16th PH, 10th SR, 10th V, 30th PB, 13th HB
Team: 23rd AA, 13th FX, 30th PH, 22nd SR, 29th V, 37th PB, 14th HB
Darren Wong Phoenix Team: 26th AA, 22nd FX, 24th PH, 27th SR, 32nd V, 43rd PB, 21st HB
Coach: Sasha Pozdniakov (Phoenix), Ken Ikeda (Twisters)
Trampoline Gymnastics - Team Bronze
Name Club Results
Poppy Quinlan Shasta Finals: 4th
Prelims: 4th
Emily Schmidt Kamloops Prelims: 6th
Kyle Carragher Shasta Finals: 8th
Prelims: 2nd
Curtis Gerein Okanagan Prelims: 3rd
Coach: Curt Dewolff (Shasta), Jamie Gardner (Okanagan)

Complete results





  •