Team BC - 2016 Canadian Gymnastics Championships

June 1 - 4, Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, AB

Jump to: >MAG >WAG >TG

Men's Artistic Gymnastics

Name

Club

Scott Morgan

Flicka

Ken Ikeda

Twisters

Aaron Mah 

Vancouver Phoenix

Scott Nabata

KGTC

Robert Watson 

Twisters

Devy Dyson 

Richmond

Steven Chaplin

Twisters

Cameron Stanley 

Langley

Chris Kaji 

Vancouver Phoenix

Darren Wong

Vancouver Phoenix

Cohen Kiers

Twisters

Dawson Friesen 

Twisters

Nicolas Cruz

Langley

Alexander Farquharson

Delta

Kyle Machibroda-Ames

Twisters

Victor Blain 

Langley

Tyler Welch 

Langley

Liam Deagle

Campbell River

Elijah Horner

Twisters

Brendan Ansell 

Twisters

Eric Wiebe

Delta

Jonathan Osers

Twisters

 

Women's Artistic Gymnastics

Name

Club

Seina Cho

Omega

Shallon Olsen 

Omega

Haley de Jong

Flicka

Clair Kaji

Flicka

Cathy Zhong

Langley

Lucia Jakab

Okanagan

Ilka Juk

Omega

Emily Moorthy

Twisters

Rachel Rubin Sarganis

Vancouver Phoenix

Claire Posno

Vancouver Phoenix

Madisen Bedard

Flicka

Taylor Chan 

TAG

Ashley Obsieger

Flicka

Jessie Moody 

Vancouver Phoenix

Darby McIntyre

Duncan

Haley Biggin 

Langley

Paula Urquidi

Langley

Emilie Hong

Langley

Brienna Gaspar

Twisters

Lauren Van Harmelen

Flip City

Imogen Paterson

Vancouver Phoenix

Angelique Gates

Flicka

Lora Harter

Omega

Ella Rogers

Delta

Bailee Nadin 

Flicka

Savannah Holman

Omega

Jordis Kliewer

Twisters

Jayne Carvell

Flicka

Gabriela Beselt

Okanagan

Trampoline Gymnastics

Name

Club

Liam Armes

Shasta 

Owen Armstrong

Flip City

Douglas Armstrong

Flip City

Trent Beebe

TAG

Ben Blais

Shasta 

Duncan Blais

Shasta 

Maja Bonham

Shasta 

Adin Brenner

Nanaimo 

Hannah Brown 

Shasta 

Mario Bruno

KGTC

Kyle Carragher

Shasta 

Taya Clyne

TAG 

Jaxson Coull

KGTC

Joe Davies

Whistler 

David Dawson 

Club Aviva

Ellie Dockerty

TAG 

Gavin Dodd

KGTC

Kristina Dodd

KGTC

Erin England

TAG 

Max Fishman

TAG 

Gabby Flynn

Whistler 

Isabel Gremmen

Okanagan 

Clare Hardjowasito

Shasta

Caitlin Harrigan

Shasta 

Gracyn Hayhurst

Shasta 

Tiana Hesmert

Club Aviva

Cami Hill

Okanagan 

Joey Humberstone

Flip City

Zachary Hutchins

Shasta 

Ben Lee

TAG 

Anna MacDonald

Prince George 

Austin Maschke

TAG 

Teegan Maschke

TAG 

Jordan MacDonald

Okanagan 

Declan McLean 

Shasta 

Oasia Moore

TAG 

Emily Mould

Nanaimo 

Blake Mould

Nanaimo 

Tamara O'Brien

Shasta 

Andrew Oliver

Okanagan 

Jaylin Otteson

Okanagan 

Alex Phillips-Taylor

Flip City

Poppy Quinlan

Shasta Trampoline

Abbi Richardson

Nanaimo Gymnastics

John Rowden

Flip City

CC Rundall

Shasta 

Emily Schmidt

KGTC

Trevor Stirling

Okanagan 

Connar Tomalty

Flip City

Travis Towers

Okanagan 

Sydney Turner

TAG 

Emily Welsh

Okanagan 

Jordan Wilmshurst

Shasta 

Jordyn Yendley

Okanagan 

Sydney Lovell-Schmidt

Whistler 

 

 

 





  •