Team BC - 2016 Western Canadian Championships

May 5 - May 7, Richmond Olympic Oval, Richmond, BC

Jump to: >WAG Team BC >MAG Team BC

Men's Artistic Gymnastics

National Open
Name Club

Liam Deagle

Campbell River

Kyle Machidroda-Ames

Twisters

Tyler Welch

Langley

Elijah Horner

Twisters

Brendan Ansell

Twisters

Conor Edgson

Delta
Provincial 5 
Name Club

Treyson Cerrato

Surrey

Cole Schallig

Delta

Spencer Principe

Langley

Shane Hiscock

Okanagan

 

Kris Unipan

Twisters

Nicolas Cruz

Langley
Provincial 4
Name Club
Lucas Fabian Okanagan

Erik Muller

Flicka

Muzzammil Taziz

Richmond

Brady Clegg

Okanagan

Jeremy Filiatrault

Twisters

Trent Johnson

Twisters

Que Bidewell

Delta

Brennan Utkhede

Langley

Douglas Forrest

Flicka
Elite 4 
Name Club

Evan Fedder

Vancouver Phoenix

Kai Iwaasa

Richmond

Emanuel Gutierrez- Sandoval

Surrey

Drew Kanigan

Kamloops

Trevor Ma

Langley

Michael Frew

Twisters

 

Ryder Croome

Langley 
Elite 3 
Name Club

Ethan Ikeda

Twisters

Noah Lee

TAG

Hunter Woodhead

Delta

Russell Woodward

Delta

Carter Baker

Surrey

Cameron Johnston

Langley

Lucas Liu

Delta

Coaches: Vali Stan (Flicka), Jon Mason (Okanagan), John Carroll (Surrey), Kris Krunick (Langley), Richard Ikeda (Twisters), Shujun Gao (Delta), Alexander Pozdniakov (Vancouver Phoenix), Frank Szabo (Richmond), Esteban Baez (Campbell River),  Daniil Moseev (Kamloops), Michael Hood (Delta), Mark Rowbotham (TAG)

Judges: 

Manager: 

Chaperones: 

Women's Artistic Gymnastics

CPN Aspire 1

Name Club
Myla Villanueva Flicka
Carely Leakos Aviva
Athena Hutchinson Aviva
Sasha Rojen Omega
Hannah Buchmann TAG

CPN Aspire 2

Name Club
Syndey Turner TAG
Scarlett Earl Aviva
Eizabeth Noble Omega
Mila Shevchenko Flicka
Presley Cattermole Phoenix

JO 10 (2001-2004)

Name Club
Haley Biggin Langley
Emilie Hong Langley
Paula Urdiqui Langley
Ashley Obsieger Flicka
Cathy Zhong Langley
Madisen Bedard Flicka
Frederique Payn Omega

JO 10 2001+

Name Club 
Taylor Chan TAG
Emily Moorthy Twisters
Claire Posno Phoenix
Jessie Moody Phoenix
Rachel Rubin - Sarganis Phoenix
Darby McIntyre Duncan

JO 9 (2003-2005)

Name Club
Imogen Paterson Phoenix
Angelique Gates Flicka
Bailee Nadin Flicka
Jordis Kliewer Twisters
Ella Rogers Delta
Micah Yabut Phoenix
Anna Marshall Flicka

JO 9 (2002+)

Name Club 
Julina Benjamin Nanaimo
Sage Bishop-Beaurone Langley
Jenna Mick Okanagan
Shayla Symes Omega
Alia Wilson Prince George
Micaylla Broadway Duncan
Vanessa Bulcock Okanagan

JO 8

Name Club
Alexa Slipec Langley
Maya Crutch Flip City
Makenna Guidish Flip City
Ameilia Van Andel Langley
Taya Clyne TAG
Kennedy Duke Langley
Emma Lim Key City

Coaches: Naomi Miller (Aviva), Crystal Fraser (TAG), Liudmila Lobaznyuk (Langley), Vladimir Safonov (Flicka), Barb Fraser (TAG), Catalin Borcea (Flicka), Megan Conway (Nanaimo), Dumitru Avarvarei (Langley), Alana Jensen (Flip City)

Judges: 

Manager: 

Chaperones: 





  •