Team BC - 2017 Canadian Gymnastics Championships

May 23 - May 28, Montreal, QC

Jump to: >WAG Team BC >MAG Team BC

Women's Artistic Gymnastics

Name Club Category
JO 9
Jordis Kliewer Twisters JO 9
Elizabeth Noble TAG JO 9
Ella Jalandoon Phoenix JO 9
Marissa Engh Twisters JO 9
Brooke Biggin Langley JO 9
Scarlett Earl Aviva Travelling Alternate
Steve Illiesu Twisters Coach
Krystal Rowbotham TAG Coach
JO 10 
Cathy Zhong Langley JO 10 
Sophie Anderson Phoenix JO 10 
Jayne Carvell Flicka JO 10 
Emilie Hong Langley JO 10 
Anna Marshall Flicka JO 10 
Angelique Gates Flicka JO 10 
Dumitru Avarvarei Langley Coach
Dorina Stan Flicka  Coach
JO 10 2001+
Seina Cho Omega JO 10 2001 +
Darby McIntyre Duncan JO 10 2001 +
Jessie Moody Phoenix JO 10 2001 +
Paula Urquidi Langley JO 10 2001 +
Rachel Rubin-Sarganis Phoenix JO 10 2001 +
Jenna Mick Okanagan travelling alternate
Olga Sinjakova - Harter Omega Coach
Angela Walker Phoenix Coach
HP Senior, Junior & Novice
Shallon Olsen Omega HP Senior
Haley deJong Flicka HP Senior
Lucia Jakab Okanagan HP Junior
Imogen Paterson Phoenix HP Junior
Kennedy Duke Langley HP Novice
Sydney Turner TAG  HP Novice
Makenna Guidish Flip City HP Novice
Lora Harter Omega HP Novice
Alana Jensen Flip City HP coach
Angela Walker Phoenix Coach
Anna Mataganova Duncan Coach
Barb Fraser TAG HP coach
Dorina Stan Flicka HP coach
Dumitru Avarvarei Langley Coach
Heather Ivanitz Okanagan Coach
Janice Fowler Phoenix HP coach
Krystal Rowbotham TAG Coach
Liudmila Lobaznyuk Langley HP coach
Nancy Beyer Aviva Coach
Olga Sinjakova - Harter Omega Coach
Sergei Chelest Okanagan HP coach
Steve Illiesu Twisters Coach
Svetlana Lashina Omega HP coach
Judges
Crystal Gilhooly GCG Judge
Andree Montreuil GCG Judge
Gord Bennett GCG Judge
Colleen Kaminski BC Judge
Jennifer Dober BC Judge
Momona Komagata BC Judge
Team BC Staff
George Burgoyne Manager
Jesse Jakins Chaperone
Kerrie Turner

Chaperone

 

Men's Artistic Gymnastics

Name Club Category
Senior
Scott Morgan Flicka Senior
Zachary Clay Twisters Senior
Scott Nabata KGTC Senior
Steven Chaplin Twisters Senior
Aaron Mah Phoenix Senior
Devy Dyson Phoenix Senior
Nicolas Garfias Twisters Senior
Xuon (James) Luo Delta Senior
Junior
Darren Wong Phoenix Junior
Chris Kaji Phoenix Junior
Drew Kanigan Kamloops Junior
Ryan Woodhead Delta Junior
National Open
Cohen Kiers Twisters National Open
Treyson Cerrato Surrey National Open
Tyler Welch LGF National Open
Dawson Friesen Twisters National Open
Victor Blaine LGF National Open
Brendan Ansell Twisters National Open
Brandon MacDonald LGF National Open
Eric Weibe Delta National Open
Shane Hiscock Okanagan non-traveling alternate
Coaches
Alexander Pozdniakov Phoenix Coach
Daniil Moseev KGTC Coach
Ken Ikeda Twisters Coach
Kris Krunick Langley Coach
Richard Ikeda Twisters Coach
Shujun Gao Delta Coach
Vali Stan Flicka Coach
Judges
John Carroll GCG Judge
Jeff Thomson GCG Judge
Hardy Fink GCG Judge
Michael D Hood GCG Judge
Mike J Hood BC Judge
Thorstein Fischer BC Judge
Team BC Staff
Sharon Farquharson Manager
Vince Kanigan Chaperone




  •