News

2019 MAG & WAG Team BC Named for Canadians

MAG & WAG Team BC Named for Canadians

The athletes competing on behalf of Team BC in the Canadian Championships in Ottawa, Ontario, from May 21 - 26 have been named! Additionally, the coaches, judges, and staff members attending on behalf of BC are listed below. 

The BC athletes, coaches, judges, and staff attending Canadians are as follows:
 

WAG Athletes MAG Athletes
First Name Last Name Club  First Name Last Name Club
Shallon Olsen Omega Zachary Clay Twisters
Haley de Jong Flicka Scott Morgan Flicka
Imogen Paterson Flicka Aaron Mah Phoenix
Isabela Onyshko Phoenix Darren Wong Phoenix
Sydney Turner TAG Cohen Kiers Twisters
Jayne Carvell Flicka Brendan Ansell Twisters
Makenna Guidish Flip City James (Xuon)  Luo Delta
Scarlett Earl Aviva Ryan Woodhead Delta
Elizabeth Noble TAG Nicolas Garfias Twisters
Victoria Duchesne Omega Evan Fedder Phoenix
Anastasia Smolev Omega Drew Kanigan KGTC
Hannah Buchman TAG Emanuel Gutierrez Sandoval Twisters
Athena Hutchinson Club Aviva Trevor Ma  LGF
Aaliyah De Sousa Flip City Logan Isfeld Twisters
Becca Mitchell Omega Jeremy Filiatrault Twisters
Jordanna Phillis Phoenix Kai Iwaasa Phoenix
Sophie Patterson Aviva Treyson Cerrato SGS
Emilie Hong Langley Kris Unipan Twisters
Haley Biggin Langley Nicolas Cruz LGF
Paula Urquidi Langley Michael Frew Twister
Ella Rogers Phoenix      
Cathy Zhong Langley MAG Coaches
Alia Wilson Prince George First Name Last Name Club
Kennedy Duke Langley Kristofer Krunick LGF
Angelique Gates Flicka Ken Ikeda Twisters
Astarte Garnett Delta Richard Ikeda Twisters
Ella Jalandoon Phoenix Michael Sergeant SGS
Kamryn Greenhalgh OGC Daniil Moseev KGTC
Jordis Kliewer Twisters Alexander Pozdniakov Phoenix
Kennedy Fast Twisters Shujun Gao Delta
Carley Leakos Club Aviva      
Siena Scharfe Phoenix MAG Staff & Judges
Makenzie Grant Delta First Name Last Name Role
Miah Denis OGC Sandra Smith Chef
Lucia Scott TAG Brad Woodward Manager
WAG Coaches Dan Fedder Chaperone
First Name Last Name Club Todd Sader Judge
Alana Jensen Flip City Michael J Hood Judge
Liudmila Lobaznyuk LGF      
Dumitru Avarvarei LGF      
Svetlana Lashina Omega      
Barb Fraser TAG      
Angela Walker Phoenix      
Nancy Beyer Aviva      
Dorina Stan Flicka      
Vladimir Lashin Omega      
Janice Fowler Phoenix      
Vali Stan Flicka      
Kristina Sharp Delta      
Schwandt Jennifer Prince George      
Steve Iliesu Twisters      
Marc Crippen Aviva      
WAG Staff & Judges      
First Name Last Name Role      
George Burgoyne Manager      
Nikki Jarvis Chaperone      
Jennifer Dober Judge      
Heather Ivanitz Judge      
Cyndi Fairbrother Judge




  •